Organic Skin Care

 

Buulk Tamanu Oil & Bulk Virgin Coconut Oil
Bulk Orders
Tamanu Oil Skin Care Remedies
Tamanu Oil Range
Coconut Oil and Vanilla beauty, bath & body products
Organic Face Care
Natural Products for Skin Conditions
Skin Problems
Safe, natural, organic skin care for women with Frangipani and Vanilla.
Organic natural skin care for men.
Sandalwood For Men
Coconut Soaps & Bath Products
Foot, hand & hair Products
Exfoliating Body scrubs
Exfoliating Scrubs
Coconut Oil Moisturisers
Moisturisers
Organic Massage Creams
Massage Creams
Skin Care Gift Sets
Gift Packs
Volcanic Earth Healing Centre In Vanuatu
VE Healing Center In Port Vila, Vanuatu

 

 

 

BUY PURE 100% BULK TAMANU OIL
AND/OR VIRGIN COCONUT OIL AT
WHOLESALE AND SAVE BIG $$$!

Simply The Best QUALITY At The Best PRICES.

 

(ALL PRICES ARE IN USD AND ARE EXCLUSIVE OF SHIPPING COSTS)

 

100% PURE ORGANIC TAMANU OIL


1 Liter (33.5 Ounces)

Price - US$75.00

Insert Qty
For the other bulk order quantities of Tamanu Oil below, you will need to contact us for pricing and the shipping charges. You can do this by emailing us at enquiries@volcanicearth.co.nz or by phoning us direct on +64 3 351 7041 or +64 21 944333. Note, the + means that you will need to dial out of your country first.
Vanuatu Tamanu Oil Volcanic Earth Tamanu Oil
5 LITRES
Bulk Tamanu Oil 100% pure
25 LITRES
50 LITRES
100 LITRES

 

Vanuatu Tamanu Oil is regarded as the finest Tamanu Oil in the world. While Volcanic Earth Tamanu Oil is available in our 12ml Roll On, 50ml and 135 ml bottles (see our Tropical First Aid Range), we take great pleasure and pride in being able to offer wholesalers, importers and retailers around the world, the opportunity to buy bulk Tamanu Oil at wholesale.

 

All of our Vanuatu Tamanu Oil is 100% pure tamanu Oil. We do not dilute this South Pacific skin care gem by adding Olive Oil or any other additives. Volcanic Earth Tamanu Oil is available in bulk Tamanu Oil quantities as set out above. Orders for 100 liters or more attract the best rate.

 

A FEW FACTS ABOUT TAMANU OIL THAT
YOU MAY NOT BE AWARE OF

For users of pure Tamanu Oil, the wide-ranging skin care benefits of this fabulous oil are well known. However, even for those people who are aware of the remarkable curative and regenerative properties of this magical oil, very few realise that it is also very effective in reducing or completely eliminating age spots.

Although indigenous Melanesian and Polynesian communities discovered this mind-blowing, natural skin care remedy many centuries ago, it is only in recent times that Tamanu Oil has begun to attract serious attention from the beauty industry.

One thing is clear - Tamanu Oil is now at the cutting edge of a new wave of emerging skin care products. Below I will attempt to explain precisely why this is the case.

How Tamanu Oil Is Produced

The Tamanu tree only bears fruit once a year and the fruit itself is inedible. However, inside the fruit is a pale-coloured nut kernel. When this nut kernel is dried (which takes 1-2 months), it turns a deep, chocolate brown and releases a sticky, rich oil.

These days, the oil is often extracted from the nut kernels using some form of mechanical cold press. The resulting Tamanu Oil is a rich, luxurious, greenish-amber colour. It is non-toxic and devoid of any chemical additives.

The Healing Benefits Of Tamanu Oil

While the Tamanu Tree does grow inland, it prefers salty, sandy soil, with the result that it tends to grow profusely near the sea. The native Ni Vanuatu people claim that the best Tamanu Oil comes from the trees that grow near coastal areas, rather than from those that grow inland.

The ability of Tamanu Oil to heal the skin surpasses that of most, if not all, modern day skin care products. Scientific studies show that Tamanu Oil is a significant healing agent because of its ability to produce new skin tissue and because of its anti-inflammatory, anti-neuralgic, antibiotic and antioxidant properties.

While Tamanu Oil can be used effectively to treat a range of infections including ring worm, athlete’s foot, itching and dermaphytosis of the scalp or beard (due to the presence of Friedelin) and infected wounds and burns (due to the anti-bacterial presence of Canophyllol and the antibiotic presence of lactone), it is its cicatrizing capacity that sets it apart.

Cicatrization is the process involved in the formation of new tissue. Consequently, Tamanu Oil is amazingly effective for the treatment of everything from acne and acne scars, scarring generally, stretch marks, diabetic sores, psoriasis, sunburn, blisters, abrasions, burns, cuts, eczema, herpes sores, insect bites and stings, fissures, dry or scaly skin and my personal favourite – the reduction or complete removal of unsightly age spots.

The natural anti-inflammatory qualities of the oil also produce significant pain-relieving properties (due in part to the presence of Phenyl Coumarin Calophyllolide and various xanthones in the oil). It is this anti-inflammatory quality that is primarily responsible for the reduction of general swelling, rashes, sores, and abrasions.

Sometimes referred to as “Green Gold” or the Sacred Oil of Tamanu, this oil also possesses analgesic properties that help rid the body of pain extremely fast – this is especially so when it comes to conditions such as neuralgia, sciatica, shingles and rheumatism. The combination of the oil’s anti-inflammatory and analgesic qualities can be particularly beneficial in the case of pulled muscles, ligament damage and sprains.

Tamanu Oil can be applied to the surface of the skin to promote healthy, blemish-free skin. Many Ni Vanuatu women apply use it on babies to prevent nappy rash. It may be applied to treat a variety of skin irritations, including those caused by warts, allergies or skin ulcers.

Some of the other skin care benefits of this tropical first aid remedy include the treatment of dermatitis, chemical burns, skin grafts, post surgical wounds, vaginitis, chilblains – just to name a few.

One of the most important features of Tamanu Oil is its ability to penetrate all three layers of the skin – i.e. the Epidermis, Dermis and Hypodermis. Apart from all its other qualities, this fact goes a long way towards explaining why Tamanu Oil can do what it does.

Not surprisingly, this wonderful oil can even be used to treat animals such as dogs and cats.

The real trick to using Tamanu Oil, especially when it comes to removing age spots, is to only use 100% pure Tamanu Oil. While it can safely be mixed with other oils such as Olive Oil, all this really achieves is a higher profit margin for the seller or manufacturer and a less effective treatment for the consumer.

The other trick to achieving effective and rapid results is the frequency with which you apply the oil.

How To Use Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil is non-greasy and readily absorbed into the skin. As the oil is so effective, a little goes a long way. Initially, it’s a good idea to apply the oil 4, 5 or more times a day and then cut back as the problem begins to heal. This is particularly so when looking to remove age spots from the back of the hands, forehead, face, arms or upper thighs.

If you are applying the oil to a large area then the frequency should be 2-3 times a day. It can have a drying effect on the skin when applied to a large area. If the area does start to become "scaly", don't be alarmed - it means the oil is doing its job. Ease off on the application or even stop for a few days. Apply some pure 100% Virgin Coconut Oil to ease the drying effect and then re-commence the application of Tamanu Oil, if necessary.

We are not aware of any documented reports of adverse effects due to the application of Tamanu Oil. Just the same, care may need to be taken if you are allergic to nuts. In this case, apply the oil to a small area first to check for any adverse reaction.

Grab your copy of this special report on
the amazing skin care benefits
of Tamanu Oil.

TAMANU OIL - Also know as GREEN GOLD - A South Pacific Win For Skin
Just click on the image above

The Oil of Tamanu is an all-natural product that is very versatile and effective for treating a wide range of skin conditions, but don't overlook its remarkable ability to reduce the appearance of scars, age spots and even stretch marks.

 

TO BUY PURE 100%
VIRGIN COCONUT OIL IN BULK

CLICK HERE!

 


 

 

Volcanic Earth

 

Exclusive NZ Distributor for
VOLCANIC EARTH

 

 

 

 

 
"Volcanic Earth"™, our logo and "Wear the Ash" ™ are trademarks of Fresh Change Ltd. of Vanuatu. All rights are reserved
HOME  |  REFUNDSPRIVACY |   LINKS